Administration

Principal

Frank Mackritis

Finance Director

Glenda Nolan

Guidance Counselor

Elizabeth Adrande

Admissions

Lexi Jablonski

Katharine Poniatowski

Receptionist


Elementary School

Pre-K3

Teresa Bui

AA-Health Science

Pre-K4-1

Gloria Wessels

A.S. Early Childhood Education

Pre-K4-2

Tammie Englert

AA in elementary education/National Childhood Development

K-1

Margie Lawrence

B.A. Elementary Education

K-2

Marissa Knapp

B.A. Elementary Education

1-1

Michelle Edwards

B.A. Elementary Education

1-2

Anne Gibbons

B.A. Elementary Education

2-1

Kathryn Smersh

B.S. Elementary Education, M.S. Early Childhood

2-2

Amy Barber

B.A. Elementary Education, M.S. Early Childhood

3-1

Kristine O'Donnell

B.S. Business Administration & Mass Communication, Certified K-6 Elementary Education

3-2

Erin Ainsworth

B.S. Elementary Education

4-1

Margie Hammen

Bachelor of Science, Master of Science

4-2

Rylie Landry

5-1

Krista Whitehill

B.S. Elementary Education

5-2

Rachel Clemens

B.A. in Elementary Education


Middle School

Language Arts

Marlo Ward

B.A. English Literature, M.Ed. Education, Instructional Specialist

8th Grade Latin

Erin Ainsworth

B.S. Elementary Education

Theology

Kimberly Toussaint

M.Ed Moral Theology

Math

Samuel Vargas

B.A. Middle Grades Education with Specialization in Math

Literature

Alyson Kee

M.Ed Secondary English Education

Science

Jennine Jordan

B.S. Biology

Social Studies

Christopher Chell

M.Ed. Curriculum and Instruction

Spanish

Alejandra Sarmiento

B.S. Occupational Therapy


School Wide Faculty & Staff

Art

Alyssa Ciaccio

B.F.A.

Music Director

Nikki Cochran

Librarian

Kimball Bosko

Technology

Courtney Saracino

B.A. in Elementary Education

Physical Education

Ryan Clemens

B.A. in Elementary Education

Morning Star Program Director/ESE Teacher

Mika Vuto

M.S.Ed.Special Education

Learning Lab

Alisa McCann

B.S. Specific Learning Disabilities

Learning Lab

Laura Brewer

M.S.Ed Elementary Education/Specific Learning Disabilities

Speech Language Pathologist

Mary Pat Stephan

B.S. Communication Disorders, M.S. Communication Sciences

Pre K4-1 Teaching Assistant

Laura Bowden

Pre-K4-2 Teaching Assistant

Belkis Polanco

Pre K3 Teaching Assistant

Roberta Benschoter

K-1 Teaching Assistant

Margaret Lewis

K-2 Teaching Assistant

Gretchen Black

1st Grade Teaching Assistant

Elyce Madden

2nd Grade Teaching Assistant

Melissa Pichardo

3rd Grade Teaching Assistant

Ciara Eads

4th GRADE Teaching Assistant

Janet Lewis

5th Grade Teaching Assistant

Madison McIntyre

Morning Star Teaching Assistant

Mariesa McFarland

Morning Star Teaching Assistant

Laura Mena

Morning Star Teaching Assistant

Nikki Murphy

Morning Star Elementary Teaching Assistant

Cristina Concepcion

Morning Star Elementary Teaching Assistant

Debbie Vomero

Afterschool Program Aide

Anastacia Castetter

Afterschool Program Aide

Lily Jones

Maintenance

Paul Wessels

Custodian

Charlie Williams