Administration

Principal

Frank Mackritis

Assistant Principal

Ryan Clemens

BA in Elementary Education, MAEL Master in Educational Leadership

Admissions

Katharine Poniatowski

M.Ed Secondary Social Studies Education

Guidance Counselor

Elizabeth Andrade

M.S.W.

Nurse

Rachel Javier

BSRN

Finance Director

Glenda Nolan


Elementary School

Pre-K3

Teresa Bui

AA-Health Science

Pre-K4-1

Gloria Wessels

A.S. Early Childhood Education

Pre-K4-2

Tammie Englert

AA in elementary education/National Childhood Development

K-1

Margie Lawrence

B.A. Elementary Education

K-2

Marissa Knapp

B.A. Elementary Education

1-1

Michelle Edwards

B.A. Elementary Education

1-2

Anne Gibbons

B.A. Elementary Education

2-1

Kristina Cartin

M.Ed Early Childhood

2-2

Teresa Hyde

3-1

Kristine O'Donnell

B.S. Business Administration & Mass Communication, Certified K-6 Elementary Education

3-2

Erin Ainsworth

B.S. Elementary Education

4-1

Margie Hammen

Bachelor of Science, Master of Science

4-2

Ciara Eads

5-1

Krista Whitehill

B.S. Elementary Education

5-2

Rachel Clemens

B.A. in Elementary Education


Middle School

Language Arts

Marlo Ward

B.A. English Literature, M.Ed. Education, Instructional Specialist

8th Grade Latin

Erin Ainsworth

B.S. Elementary Education

Theology

Kimberly Powell

M.Ed Moral Theology

Math

Teresa White

B.A. in Elementary Education; Math Grades 5-9 Certification

Literature

Alyson Kee

M.Ed Secondary English Education

Science

Jennine Jordan

B.S. Biology

Social Studies

Lauren Barber

Spanish

Alejandra Sarmiento

B.S. Occupational Therapy


School Wide Faculty & Staff

Art

Alyssa Ciaccio

B.F.A.

Music Director 5-8

Elizabeth Gerace

Band director/Music Teacher PK-4

Nikki Cochran

Technology/IT

Alexandria Thomas

Athletic Director/Physical Education

Christopher Chell

M.Ed Curriculum and Instruction

Morning Star Program Director(K-8)/Special Education Teacher

Mika Vuto

M.S.Ed.Special Education, BS Business Administration

Learning Lab

Alisa McCann

B.S. Specific Learning Disabilities

Learning Lab

Laura Brewer

M.S.Ed Elementary Education/Specific Learning Disabilities

Speech Language Pathologist

Mary Pat Stephan

B.S. Communication Disorders, M.S. Communication Sciences

Pre K4-1 Teaching Assistant

Laura Bowden

Pre-K4-2 Teaching Assistant

Pre K3 Teaching Assistant

K-1 Teaching Assistant

Cythenia Mitchell

K-2 Teaching Assistant

Christy Green

1st Grade Teaching Assistant

Elyce Madden

2nd Grade Teaching Assistant

Melissa Pichardo

3rd Grade Teaching Assistant

Kristen Winkler

4th GRADE Teaching Assistant

Anna Elsberry

5th Grade Teaching Assistant

Patrick Nolan

Morning Star Teaching Assistant

Morning Star Teaching Assistant

Librarian

Kimball Bosko

Morning Star Teaching Assistant

Cristina Concepcion

Morning Star Teaching Assistant

Afterschool Program Aide

Aaron Heard

Afterschool Program Aide

Lily Jones

Maintenance

Paul Wessels

Custodian

Charlie Williams